2012 South Arcade Speedway Final Flat Track Points Standings


 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR CHAMPIONS

 

YEAR END AWARD WINNERS IN YELLOW.

MUST HAVE COMPETED IN AT LEAST 3 RACES AT SAS DURING THE 2012 SEASON TO RECEIVE AN AWARD.

 

50cc 4-Stroke (4-8)

1st (12) Kyle VanAmeron 94pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (69) Kyle Lonnen 87pts (tie)

2nd (22) Justin VanAmeron 87pts (tie)

4th (5) Cameron Tombari 18pts

5th (8A) Aiden Petrie 16pts

 

50cc PW (4-8)

1st (10) Emily Silversmith 82pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (77) Adrian Gamble 50pts

3rd (16) Jacob Peacock 47pts

4th (9) Kevin Eckerd 25pts

5th (190) Dylan Lonnen 22pts

6th (90) Nick Klaes 20pts

 

65cc (7-11)

1st (48) Rodney Davis 97pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (21X) Colby Petrie 87pts

3rd (930) Mitchell Silversmith 80pts

4th (6M) Kohl Morgan 48pts (tie)

4th (6) Carson Payne 48pts (tie)

6th (41) Damien Gamble 38pts

7th (03) Christian Silversmith 32pts

8th (12V) Evan VanAmeron 18pts

9th (14) Nathan Peacock 15pts

10th (20) Erik Balys 14pts (tie)

10th (12) Kyle VanAmeron 14pts (tie)

12th (57) Brandon Ferranti 13pts 

 

80cc (7-15)

1st (48) Rodney Davis 100pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (12V) Evan VanAmeron 82pts

3rd (22) James Davis, Jr. 74pts

4th (21X) Colbie Petrie 67pts

5th (14J) Jacob Delamarter 42pts

6th (25B) Dustin Spearin 40pts

7th (6) Carson Payne 16pts

8th (03) Christian Silversmith 15pts

 

80cc - 125cc 4-Stroke (9-15)

1st (10) Zach VanAmeron 85pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (6M) Kohl Morgan 65pts

3rd (25X) Chris Balys 45pts

4th (13) Cooper Fournier 44pts

5th (23) Brandon Bonter 43pts

6th (44) McKenzie Ferranti 33pts

7th (126) Nicole Blackburn 30pts

8th (66) Heather Bonter 29pts

9th (20) Erik Balys 25pts

10th (25) Dustin Spearin 18pts

11th (59) Alex Maldiner 16pts

 

125cc

1st (02)Tyler McKnight 72pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (126) Brianna Blackburn 47pts

3rd (29) Justin Parker 25pts

4th (23) Brandon Bonter 22pts

5th (16H) Nicole Blackburn 20pts (tie)

5th (144) Jake DeHond 20pts (tie)

 

250cc Amateur

1st (98) Michael Mesler 75pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (94B) Mike Smith 72pts

3rd (34) Brian Wass 62pts

4th (15B) Spencer Freeman 55pts

5th (3) Ryan Payne 47pts

6th (26Y) Josh Fisher 38pts

7th (26) Brandon Fisher 36pts

8th (02) Tyler McKnight 35pts

9th (87) Tyler DeYoung 34pts

10th (81) Chris Waters 27pts

11th (9) Kyle Tambe 22pts (tie)

11th (90T) Becki Traxler 22pts (tie)

13th (34) Kris Leverenz 18pts

14th (51B) Jeffrey Freeman 14pts

15th (144) Jake DeHond 13pts

16th (51) Derek Dingman 12pts

17th (16H) AJ Horn 7pts

18th (23) Brandon Bonter 6pts

 

Open Amateur

1st (27X) Jake Dehond 95pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (34) Brian Wass 70pts

3rd (4) Randy Pearl 64pts

4th (98) Michael Mesler 52pts

5th (3) Ryan Payne 47pts

6th (94B) Mike Smith 41pts

7th (51B) Jeffrey Freeman 40pts

8th (26Y) Josh Fisher 34pts

9th (87) Tyler DeYoung 30pts

10th (26) Brandon Fisher 23pts

11th (9) Kyle Tambe 22pts

12th (15B) Spencer Freeman 21pts

13th (90T) Becki Traxler 20pts

14th (27) Mark DeHond 18pts

15th (78) Dillon Phelps 16pts

16th (128) Chris Richenberg 15pts

17th (66) Jim Phelps 14pts

18th (126) Jeff Eddy 12pts

19th (16H) AJ Horn 9pts

20th (90) Tim Ribis 7pts

21st (84) Jon DeYoung 6pts

 

Open Expert

1st (19B) Justin Jones 72pts (tie).....CHAMPION

1st (10B) Austin Luczak 72pts (tie).....CHAMPION

3rd (34B) Jason Spearin 58pts

4th (41) Brad Hazel 56pts

5th (14B) Bryon Hazel 22pts

6th (80B) Corey Crawford 20pts (tie)

6th (96B) Cody Johnson 20pts (tie)

8th (15B) Matt Zacher 18pts

9th (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 15pts

 

Senior (+35)

1st (33) Tom Goodford 74pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (27) Mark DeHond 67pts

3rd (126) Jeff Eddy 61pts

4th (31F) Leo Fournier 42pts (tie)

4th (66) Jim Phelps, Jr. 42pts (tie)

6th (64) Duke Eagan 29pts

7th (48) Chris Smith 27pts

8th (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 25pts (tie)

8th (10B) James Luczak 25pts (tie)

8th (90) Les Washbun 25pts (tie)

11th (9) Shawn Tambe 22pts

12th (90) Gary Eddy 18pts

13th (34) Todd Houseman 16pts

14th (90) Tim Ribis 14pts

15th (16H) Lee Horn, Jr. 12pts

16th (44) Steve Bonter 10pts

17th (70T) Dennis Tombari 9pts

 

Vet (+50)

1st (44R) Rick Berg 40pts (tie).....CHAMPION

1st (68) Kevin Poppe 40 pts (tie).....CHAMPION

3rd (90) Gary Eddy 25pts (tie)

3rd (83A) Dave Heberling 25pts (tie)

3rd (90) Les Washbun 25pts (tie)

6th (50A) Melvin Brown 22pts (tie)

6th (102) Pete Wayda 22pts (tie)

8th (565) Steven Maxon 20pts

9th (73) Bob Geiser 18pts

 

Vintage

1st (44R) Rick Berg 62pts.....CHAMPION

2nd (23) Paul Slack 43pts

3rd (83) Dave Heberling 25pts (tie)

3rd (565) Sreve Maxon 25pts (tie)

5th (50A) Melvin Brown 22pts (tie)

5th (151) Jeff Freeman 22pts (tie)

7th (102) Pete Wayda 20pts

8th (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 18pts (tie)

8th 68) Kevin Poppe 18pts (tie)

 

 


 

Mini-Bike

Note: missing results from mini bike class 8-11-12

Mini-Bike

1st (94) Mike Smith 25pts (tie)

1st (  ) Brian Scheirden 25pts (tie)

3rd (  ) Name UnKnown 22pts

4th (  ) William Meyer 20pts

5th (  ) Caylin Meyer 18pts