2012 FLAT TRACK RESULTS

CORRECTED 8-2-12

 


 

2012 PHOTOS

NEW YORK MOTOCROSS ILLUSTRATED

NYMXI.com will focus on the riders & events in NY State

From Holly and Larry Wooster

 

E-mail Larry for any points questions

MEDIA......LARRY WOOSTER  MOTORSPORTS MEDIA....woostermotorsportsmedia

 


 

 

SAS FLAT TRACK......Finish 5-20-02

 

OPEN EXPERT

1st (19B) JUSTIN JONES 25pts

2nd (14B) BRYON HAZEL 22pts

3rd BRAD HAZEL 20pts

4th (15B) MATT ZACHER 18pts

 

50CC PW

1st (77) ADRIAN GAMBLE 25pts

2nd (16) JACOB PEACOCK 22pts

3rd (10) EMILY SILVERSMITH 20pts

 

65CC

1st (48) RODNEY DAVIS 25pts

2nd (930) MITCHELL SILVERSMITH 22pts

3rd (21X) COLBY PETRIE 20pts

4th (12V) EVAN VANAMERON 18pts

5th (41) DAMIAN GAMBLE 16pts

6th (6) CARSON PAYNE 15pts

7th (14J) COLE MORGAN 14pts

 

80CC

1st (48) RODNEY DAVIS 25pts

2nd (12V) EVAN VANAMERON 22pts

3rd (14J) JACOB DELAMARTER 20pts

4th (22)JAMES DAVIS 18pts

5th (21X) COLBY PETRIE 16pts

 

125CC

1st (29)  JUSTIN PARKER 25pts

2nd (02) TYLER MCKNIGHT 22pts

3rd (144) JAKE DEHOND 20pts

 

VETS (OVER 50)

1st (83A) DAVE HEBERLING 25pts

2nd (44R) RICK BERG 22pts

3rd (68) KEVIN POPPE 20pts

4th (73) BOB GEISER 18pts

250CC AMATEUR

1st (3) RYAN PAYNE 25pts

2nd (9) KYLE TAMBE 22pts

3rd (34) BRIAN WASS 20pts

4th (87) TYLER DEYOUNG 18pts

5th (94B) MICHAEL SMITH 16pts

6th (15B) SPENCER FREEMAN 15pts

 

SENIOR (OVER 35)

1st (27) MARK DEHOND 25pts

2nd (9) SHAWN TAMBE 22pts

3rd (66) JIM PHELPS 20pts

4th (33) TOM "ANGUS" GOODFORD 18pts

5th (64) DUKE EAGAN 16pts

6th (126) JEFF EDDY 15pts

 

OPEN AM

1st (3) RYAN PAYNE 25pts

2nd (9) KYLE TAMBE 22pts

3rd (27X) JACOB DEHOND 20pts

4th (27) MARK DEHOND 18pts

5th (34) BRIAN WASS 16pts

6th (128) CHRIS RICHENBERG 15pts

7th (66) JIM PHELPS 14pts

8th (94B) MIKE SMITH 13pts

9th (51B) JEFFREY FREEMAN 12pts

10th (15B) SPENCER FREEMAN 11pts

 

80-125CC 

1st (6) COLE MORGAN 25pts

2nd (10) ZACHERY VANAMERON 22pts

 

50CC

1st (12) KYLE VANAMERON 25pts

2nd (22) JUSTIN VANAMERON 22pts

3rd (69) KYLE LONNEN 20pts

 

 


 

Flat Track Race Results From 6-16-2012

 

50cc PW 4-8 year old

1st (77) Adrian Gamble 25pts

2nd (22) Emily Silversmith 22pts

 

50cc 4-Stroke 4-8 year old

1st (12) Kyle VanAmeron 25pts

2nd (69) Kyle Lonnen 22pts

3rd (22) Justin VanAmeron 20pts

 

65cc 7-11 year old

1st (48) Rodney Davis 25pts

2nd (41) Damien Gamble 22pts

3rd (21X) Colby Petrie 20pts

4th (930) Mitchell Silversmith 18pts

5th (03) Christian Silversmith 16pts

6th (6) Carson Payne 15pts

7th (20) Erik Balys 14pts

8th (57) Branden Ferranti 13pts

 

80cc 7-15 year old

1st (48) Rodney Davis 25pts

2nd (14J) Jacob Delamarter 22pts

3rd (22) James Davis, Jr. 20pts

4th (25B) Dustin Spearin 18pts

5th (12V) Evan VanAmeron 16pts

6th (21X) Colby Petrie 15pts

 

80cc - 125cc 4-Stroke 9-15 year old

1st (20) Erik Balys 25pts

2nd (10) Zach VanAmeron 22pts

3rd (25X) Chris Balys 20pts

4th (44) Makenzie Ferranti 18pts

5th (23) Brandon Bonter 16pts

 

125cc

1st (02) Tyler McKnight 25pts

2nd (23) Brandon Bonter 22pts

  

Open Expert

1st (10B) Austin Luczak 25pts

2nd (19B) Justin Jones 22pts

3rd (80B) Corey Crawford 20pts

4th (41) Brad Hazel 18pts

5th (34B) Jason Spearin 16pts

6th (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 15pts

 

250cc Amateur

1st (98) Michael Mesler 25pts

2nd (34) Brian Wass 22pts

3rd (02) Tyler McKnight 20pts

4th (94B) Mike Smith 18pts

5th (15B) Spencer Freeman 16pts

6th (26) Brandon Fisher 15pts

7th (26Y) Josh Fisher 14pts

 

Open Amateur

1st (27X) Jake DeHond 25pts

2nd (4) Randy Pearl 22pts

3rd (34) Brian Wass 20pts

4th (98) Michael Mesler 18pts

5th (78) Dillon Phelps 16pts

6th (51B) Jeffrey Freeman 15pts

7th (10)                     14pts

8th (26Y) Josh Fisher 13pts

 

Senior +35

1st (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 25pts

2nd (66) Jim Phelps, Jr. 22pts

3rd (33) Tom Goodford 20pts

4th (90) Gary Eddy 18pts

5th (126) Jeff Eddy 16pts

 

Vets +50

1st (90) Gary Eddy 25pts

2nd (102) Pete Wayda 22pts

3rd (565) Steven Maxon 20pts

4th (44R) Rick Bercy 18pts

 

Vintage

1st (565) Steven Maxon 25pts

2nd (44R) Rick Bercy 22pts

3rd (102) Pete Wayda 20pts

4th (93B) Darryl Jakubowski 18pts

 

Mini-Bike

1st Brian Scheirden 25pts

2nd ???                22pts

3rd William Meyer 20pts

4th Caylin Meyer 18pts

 


 

South Arcade Speedway Flat Track Results From 7-21-12

 

50cc 4-Stroke (4-8)

1st (69) Kyle Lonnen 25pts

2nd (12) Kyle VanAmeron 22pts

3rd (22) Justin VanAmeron 20pts

 

50cc PW (4-8)

1st (9) Kevin Eckerd 25pts

2nd (22) Emily Silversmith 22pts

 

65cc (7-11)

1st (21X) Colbie Petrie 25pts

2nd (48) Rodney Davis 22pts

3rd (930) Mitchell Silversmith 20pts

4th (6M) Cole Morgan 18pts

5th (03) Christian Silversmith 16pts

 

80cc (7-15)

1st (48) Rodney Davis 25pts

2nd (25B) Dustin Spearin 22pts

3rd (12V) Evan VanAmeron 20pts

4th (21X) Colbie Petrie 18pts

5th (22) James Davis, Jr. 16pts

 

80cc - 125cc 4-Stroke (9-15)

1st  (25X) Chris Balys 25pts

2nd (13) Cooper Fournier 22pts

3rd (6M) Cole Morgan 20pts

4th (25) Dustin Spearin 18pts

5th (10) Zach VanAmeron 16pts

6th (44) Makenzie Ferranti 15pts

7th (66) Heather Bonter 14pts

8th (23)  Brandon Bonter 13pts

9th (126) Nicole Blackburn 12 pts

 

125cc

1st (126) Brianna Blackburn 25pts

 

250cc Amateur

1st (98) Michael Mesler 25pts

2nd (90T) Becki Traxler 22pts

3rd (94B) Mike Smith 20pts

4th (34) Kris Leverenz 18pts

5th (81) Chris Waters 16pts

6th (26Y) Josh Fisher 15pts

7th (15B) Spencer Kreean 14pts

8th (26) Brandon Fisher 13pts

 

Open Amateur

1st (27X) Jake DeHond 25pts

2nd (4) Randy Pearl 22pts

3rd (90T) Becki Traxler 20pts

4th (34) Brian Wass 18pts

5th (98) Michael Mesler 16pts

6th (87) Tyler DeYoung 15pts

7th (94B) Mike Smith 14pts

8th (26Y) Josh Fisher 13pts

9th (26) Brandon Fisher 12pts

 

Open Expert

1st (19B)Justin Jones 25pts

2nd (10B) Austin Luczak 22pts

3rd (34B)Jason Spearin 20pts

 

Senior (+35)

1st (90) Les Washbun 25pts

2nd (31F) Leo Fournier 22pts

3rd (27) Mark DeHond 20pts

4th (33) Tom Goodford 18pts

5th (48) Chris Smith 16pts

6th (126) Jeff Eddy 15pts

 

Vet (+50)

1st (90) Les Washbun 25pts

2nd (50A) Melvin Brown 22pts

3rd (68) Kevin Poppe 20pts

 

Vintage

1st (23) Paul Slack 25pts

2nd (50A) Melvin Brown 22pts

3rd (44R) Rick Berg 20pts

4th (68) Kevin Poppe 18pts

 

Mini-Bike

1st (94) Mike Smith 25pts

 


 

2012 South Arcade Speedway Flat Track

Results from 8-11-12

 

50cc 4-Stroke (4-8)

1st (22)Justin VanAmeron 25pts

2nd (12) Kyle VanAmeron 22pts

3rd (69) Kyle Lonnen 20pts

4th (5) Cameron Tombari 18pts

5th (8A) Aiden Petrie 16pts

 

50cc PW (4-8)

1st (16) Jacob Peacock 25pts

2nd (190) Dylan Lonnen 22pts

3rd (90) Nick Klaes 20pts

4th (10) Emily Silversmith 18pts

 

65cc (7-11)

1st (48) Rodney Davis 25pts

2nd (21X) Colby Petrie 22pts

3rd (930) Mitchell Silversmith 20pts

4th (6) Carson Payne 18pts

5th (6M) Kohl Morgan 16pts

6th (14) Nathan Peacock 15pts

7th (12) Kyle VanAmeron 14pts

 

80cc (7-15)

1st (48) Rodney Davis 25pts

2nd (12V) Evan VanAmeron 22pts

3rd (22) James Davis, Jr. 20pts

4th (21X) Colbie Petrie 18pts

5th (6) Carson Payne 16pts

6th (03) Christian Silversmith 15pts

 

80cc - 125cc 4-Stroke (9-15)

1st (10) Zach VanAmeron 25pts

2nd (13) Cooper Fournier 22pts

2nd (6M) Kohl Morgan 20pts

4th (126) Nicole Blackburn 18pts

5th (59) Alex Maldiner 16pts

6th (66) Heather Bonter 15pts

7th (23) Brandon Bonter 14pts

 

125cc

1st (02)Tyler McKnight 25pts

2nd (126) Brianna Blackburn 22pts

2nd (16H) Nicole Blackburn 20pts

 

250cc Amateur

1st (98) Michael Mesler 25pts

2nd (3) Ryan Payne 22pts

3rd (34) Brian Wass 20pts

4th (94B) Mike Smith 18pts

5th (87) Tyler DeYoung 16pts

6th (9) Tyler McKnight 15pts

7th (51B) Jeffrey Freeman 14pts

8th (144) Jake DeHond 13pt

9th (51) Derek Dingman 12pts

10th (81) Chris Waters 11pts

11th (15) Spencer Freeman 10pts

12th (26X) Josh Fisher 9pts

13th (26) Brandon Fisher 8pts

14th (16H) AJ Horn 7pts

15th (23) Brandon Bonter 6pts

 

Open Amateur

1st (27X) Jake Dehond 25pts

2nd (3) Ryan Payne 22pts

3rd (41) Randy Pearl 20pts

4th (98) Michael Mesler 18pts

5th (34) Brian Wass 16pts

6th (87) Tyler DeYoung 15pts

7th (52) Mike Smith 14pts

8th (51B) Jeffrey Freeman 13pts

9th (126) Jeff Eddy 12pts

10th (26) Brandon Fisher 11pts

11th (15B) Spencer Freeman 10pts

12th (16H) AJ Horn 9pts

13th (26X) Josh Fisher 8pts

13th (90) Tim Ribis 7pts

15th (84) Jon DeYoung 6pts

 

Open Expert

1st (10B) Austin Luczak 25pts

2nd (34B) Jason Spearin 22pts

3rd (96B) Cody Johnson 20pts

4th (41) Brad Hazel 18pts

 

Senior (+35)

1st (10B) James Luczak 25pts

2nd (27) Mark DeHond 22pts

3rd (31F) Leo Fournier 20pts

4th (33) Tom Goodford 18pts

5th (34) Todd Houseman 16pts

6th (126) Jeff Eddy 15pts

7th (90) Tim Ribis 14pts

8th (64) Duke Eagan 13pts

9th (16H) Lee Horn, Jr. 12pts

10th (48) Chris Smith 11pts

11th (44) Steve Bonter 10pts

12th (70T) Dennis Tombari 9pts

 

Vintage

1st (83) Dave Heberling 25pts

2nd (151) Jeff Freeman 22pts

2nd (44R) Rick Berg 20pts

4th (23) Paul Slack 18pts

 

 

3-Wheelers  TT

1st (91) Jon McKane 25pts

2nd (99) Pete Thompson 22pts

3rd (23) Nick Walters 20pts

4th (11) Brian Raffa 18pts

5th (12) Shane Hunt 16pts

6th (17) Nate Carey 15pts

7th (83) Jason Smay 14pts

8th (34) Ben Meyer 13pts

9th (124) Eric Tilton 12pts

 

 

E-mail Larry for any points questions

MEDIA......LARRY WOOSTER  MOTORSPORTS MEDIA....woostermotorsportsmedia

 


 

 

SUNDAY AUGUST 5th ....RAIN OUT

BIG RAIN AND WIND STORM HIT US AT 1:02 PM

RAIN STOPPED AT 4:00PM

 

 


 

HOME